Our Supporters

 Individuals
Mr. Paul Acchione
Jane Adams
W. Adlam
Akinola Akinwunmi
Mr. & Mrs. Allan
Tony Anastasio
Claire & Scott Anderson
Barb Angel & Friends
Aranan
David & Gwendolyn Armstrong
Mr. Bud Aron
Abdul Aziz-Khan
Norbert Bajcar
Samantha Ball
Doris Bauer
Matthew Bazinet
Barbara Bell
Mrs,Karla Bell
E. Bertrand
Dulcelina Bettencourt
Brent & Colleen Bindon
Greg & Leslie Black
Orion Black
Renee Blanchette
Vincent Blacquiere
Horst & Karen Bollinger
Anthony Bonello
Jack Boniface
Jennifer Boorman
Joy & Alex Botelho
Joanne Britt
Dorothy & Joseph Brown
Bandon Buck
Rita Bueler
Evelyn & Philip Bunker
Marta Burka
Josafina Cabral
Mike Callender
Carolyn & Colin Cameron
Mr. Anthony Carpeneto
Antonia Carreira
Frank Carriera
Lourdes Carreira
James & Alice Cassidy
Pel Castaldo
Jennifer & Geoffrey Cauchi
Daniel Cesario
Aakash Chadee
Dwayne & Marianne Chalsson
Merrible Chapin
Mr. & Mrs. Guy Charbonneau
Thomas Charlton
Rosita & Peter Cheung
Phil Ciufo & Jennifer
Clinton Clark
Heather Clark
James & Fiona Clark
P. Cheung
Collier Family & Neighbors
Rhonda Collis
Margaret Conroy
Janet Correa
Flavia Countinho
P. Couto
Mr. & Mrs. Alan Craig
Kim Crockett
The Crump Family (Torbram)
Hugo & Mirta Cuneo
Louise Cunningham
Mr. & Mrs. Curtis
Patricia Cutrara
Sal Cutrara
Jerry Cuttler
May Lou Dacosta
Deborah Damosa
Robert Lee Daugherty & Bridge Club
Beverly Davis
Mr. Norm Davis
Andrea Deak
Cornelius DebbrowerzIA 
Zia Delvi
Natalie DeSouza
Robert Demars
Gurpreet Dhillon
Maria Dias
A & M Dixon
Mr. William Dolighan
Enid Dolson
Rick Doornink
Cheryl Doran
Trevor & Feroza Douglas
Jim Doyle
Mr. D. Dube
Pat Duck
Jaclyn Duggan
Mr. Rick Dunstall
Greg Durnan
Jasmin Durrani
Phyl Durdey & Family
Jean Dwyer
Rev. Lyn Edwards
Beverly Elliott
Sonja Embree
Norma Emon
Marlee Eward
Iole Fabbro
Joan & Charlie Falzone
Joe Faria
Claire Farrow
Rose Feikes
Richard Felix
Pearl Foldes
Kevin Foley
George Folkins
Mr. & Mrs. William Ford
Jennifer & Johnathon Fortier
Rita Foulds
Keith Frazer
Peggy French
Beryl Friesen
G. Furtado
John Furtado
Maria Furtado
Mrs. Theresa Gallant 
Andrew Gallant
Elizabeth Gallant
Michael Gallant
Richard Gallant
Scott Gallant
Ken Gardner
Marlene George 
Frank Getaldic
Kelly & Anthony Gill
Roberta Gillis
Lucy Gilmore
Mr. Eric Goldberg
P. Golec
Art Goodine
Elizabeth Gordon
Rachelle Gordon
Mora Gorman
Tammy & Trevor Gould
D & L Graham
Madeline Grant & Family
Maggie Greixe
Matthew & Julie Grguric  
Mr. & Mrs,. Harkema
Leigh-Anne Harris
Mr. & Mrs. W.A. Harris
Mr. R. Hartshorn
Jessica Harvey
Kim Harvey
Anne Marie & Joe Henry
Sophia Henry
Loretta & Dean Hoey
Jennifer & Jeff Hogan
Paul & Christine Hogg
Joesphine Holden
Lubomyr & Mary Holyk
Leorera Hona
G & J Hopkins
Cindy Hughes
Isabel Ibrahim
Kathleen Irvin
Mr. & Mrs. Irvin
Jean Irvine
Kim Jackson
Bernice James
Mr. & Mrs. Jayatilleke
Joan Jehu
Mary Jehu
Barbara Jensen
Mr. Ed Johnson
F. Johnson
Janet & Harvey Johnson
Mavis Johnson
Charlie Jones
I. Jones
Seby Joseph
Mr. Wolfe Karalus
Eunice Karam
Mr. & Mrs. T. Karas
Hunter Kennedy
Randy Kerman
Nazil Khan
Maurice Khouri
M. King
Mitzi Kobayash
Mr. John Koehler
Ronne Kosciolek
Anne Kruse
Varun Kumar
Emma Kunz
Mr. & Mrs. Lad
Ellen Laidlaw
Heather Laidlaw
L & M Lalonde
George & Ena Lalsingh
Annabelle Landich
J. Landry
Carolyn Leaky
Paul Le Blanc
Gloria Ledo
Emily Lewis
Marceline Liptak
Mark Litchy
Philip Lumsden
M. Macando
Melanie MacDonald
MacDuff Kostiuk Family
( Steven, Benjamin And mom Shirley ) 
Margaret MacGregor
Fatima Machado
Janet Mackenzie
Shiv Ganesh Mandir
M. Marando
Bente Markvorsen
Doreen Marshall
Mr. & Mrs. Marshall
Ann Martin
Ellen & Adele Martin
Susan Martin
Rodrigo Marzan
Johnson Matthey
Norma & Maurice Mazzee
Terry McElhone
Howard & Jill McGraw
Kathleen McIntyre
Joe & Julie McIntyre
Kathleen McKarthy
S. McKenzie
Dorothy McLaren
Margaret McLeod
Donald McQueen
Alix, George and Janet McRobb
Joe McRobb
Linda & Bob McRobb
Margarida Medeiros
Sophia Medeiros
John Medved
Maria Melnyk
Cremiloa Melo
Maria Melo
M. Mohamed
Mary Moir
Maria Moniz
Michelle Morettin
Bernie Morin
Anne Moroney
M. Morrison
Beverley Mundie
Lizanne Murphy
Yvonne & Thomas Murray
Joe Nail
Kiran Nandlal
Rev. Brian Nash
Joe Nemeth
Xuan Nguyen
Tracey Nixon
Noel Noronha
Stacey Noronha
Stephanie Noronha
Alan & Rose Noronha
Noronha Family
Norquay Family and Neighbors 
Thuy Nguyen
Mr. & Mrs. G. Obuhowich
Eileen O’Connor
Isabel Oliveira
Juliy Oliveira
Luzi Oliveira
Terry Oliveria
Pat O’Neil
Dianne O’Neill
G. OpelMartha Oporto
Lynn Ority
Mrs. Pauline Orpwood
Mr. Timothy Orpwood
Gina Osborne
Mr. & Mrs. Osborne
Mr. Mike Ota
George Oteng
Yasmeen Ourrani
Harrison & Ver Park
Cheryl Parker
Maria Pavao 
Vania Pavlinovich
Mary Payne
Warren Peacock
Joan Peirce
Alice Pereira
Elvira Pereira
Mr. John Perlanski
Susan Persaud
Steve Phillips
Marilyn Pick
Heather Pikor
Mr. Harold Pipher
Mr. Walter Plaza
Barbara Pollard
Mehini Prasad
Maria Praticante
Mr. Edward Przychodzki
Margaret Preston
John Pulle
Ms. Karen Quance
Cecil Quenneville
Debbie Quinlan
Vera Quinn
Margaret Quittenton
Mr. Robert Rainers
Steffan & Cindy Ramkissoon
Sandra Randell
Ravi Ravishankar
Joe Rebelo
Rosmarie Rebelo
Jacqueline Regan
Flavian Rego
Mrs, Elizabeth Reid
Bernice Rice
David Rider
Paul Rider
Patricia Ridout
Catherine Rivera
Winnie Rob
Maria Rocha
Rodriguez Family
Mariana Rogers
Venice Rose
Raquel Rotchford-Clark
H. Roukema
Brian Sargeson
Akalya Sathian
Samantha Satnavain
Lawrence Sauner
Mr. Bernd Schaale
Charlotte Scott
Karen Scott
Perry Scott
Jody Schnneider
Nishit Shah
Shabana Shah
Mr. Martin and Mary Shamoun
Vijay Sharma
Albert & Theresa Shea
Mr. Dan Shechner
Richard Shapiro
Diane Sibley
Paddy Silverthorne
Natalie Simele
Joseph Simon
Sister Lorraine
Trevor Singh
Josephine Skrtic
Nancy Smith
Robert & Helen Smith
Sheila Smith
Edith & Glenn Snell
Dr. & Mrs. Stephen Snow
Rowena Solomon
Adelina Sousa
Penny Spears
J. Steckley
Olga Stevenson
Abigail Stewart
Cecil & Kathleen Stokoe
Mr. & Mrs. Storde
Annie Sukhram 
Mr. Allen Sunderland
Bob Swatek
Noman Syed
Frances Tabone
Virginia Tamblyn
Icoma Teagur
Mrs. Anu Tejpal
Bev Thacker
Sarada Thevarajah
Brent Thomas
Carol Thompson
Doreen Thompson
Mr & Mrs. Thompson
Kitt Thompson
Sandra Thompson
Mr. & Mrs. Thompson
Horace Thorne
Tom & Willy Tiemens
Mahqueer Tiwari
Mr. Roderick Todd
Mr. Richard Trapp
Eileen Traynor
Charles Tutu & Group
Yvonne Valentine
Henry & Henderika Vandentop
Jerry Vanderklaau
Mr. Bill Van Soelen
Mr. & Mrs. VanSteen
Robert & Kathy Velocci
Margaret Vicente
Jeanette Von Bloedau
Janice Waddick-Davis
Robert Wainwright
David Walker
Irene Walker
Ruth Walker
Kathy Ward Van Gool
John & Maria Watts
Peter Waud
Jean Weeks
Kathryn Weston
Mr. Western
Susan Weston
Maria Whipps
Mr. John White
Doreen Whitlam
Delores Wielgus
Mr. & Mrs. Ron Wimperis
Tec & Mary Wojas
Chen-Chen Wong
Al & Shirley Woolley
Ernest Woonsam
Helena Wormwell
Elaine Wyllie
Miriam Zagar
Maria Zarkovic
Kim Zeppieri

(top)
 Honourable MENTIONS

Linda & Aaron Arthey
Orion & John Black > St. Leonards
Caroyln Cameron
Donna Carignan > St. Jeromes
Shirley Hall > Zonta / BBOT
Malcolm Hamilton > Notre Dame
Lori Hicks > Regeneration
Margaret McLeod > Crownwest
Jackie Regan > St. Anne’s Church
Pauline Murphy>Birthright/StAnthony
Joan Pierce > Dayspring
Steve Saddler > Giant Tiger
Annie Suhkram > Fortinos
Bev Thacker > St. Barts
Tom Tiemens > Regeneration
Maria Watts > St. Leonards

ALL Anonymous Donators

 Schools
Ascension of Our Lord
(Rhianna, Julia & Lanisha)
Birchbank Public School
Bramalea Secondary
(William, Steve & Brian)
Brampton Centennial Sec. School
Brampton Christian School
Canada Christian Academy
Cardinal Leger
Cardinal Newman
Castlemore Public
Centennial Senior Public
Central Peel Secondary
Cherrytree Drive Public School
Cheyne Middle School
Children’s Circle Montessori School
Chingacousy Secondary
Dufferin-Peel Cath.District School Board
Earnscliffe Senior Public
Father C.W. Sullivan Elem.
Father Francis McSpiritt
Fernforest Public
Fletchher’s Meadow Sec. School
Folkstone Public Elem.
Gateway Program
Glendale Puclic School
Good Sheppard Catholic Elem.
Gordon Graydon Sr. P.S.
Great Lakes Public School
Guardian Angels Catholic Elem.
Harold F. Loughin Puclic School
Helen Wilson Public School
Herb Campbell
Homestead Public School
John Knox Christian School
Lougheed Middle SchoolMcCrimmon Middle School
McHugh Public School
Mountain Ash Public
North Park Sec    
(Sneha & Rutu & Teammates)
NOTRE DAME Catholic Sec.
Our Lady of Peace Elem.
Our Lady of Providence Elem.
Pauline Vanier Catholic
Peel District School Board
Peel Music Academy
Queen Street Public
Royal Orchard
Russell D. Barber Elem.
Sheridan Institute of Technology
Sir John A. Macdonald Middle School
St. Aidan
St. Angela Merici
St. Anne School
St. Anthony’s
St. Augustine Sec. 
St. Augustine Sec. Z-Club
St. Bonaventure
St. Bridgit Catholic Elementary
St. Edmund Campion Sec.
St. Isaac Joques
Ste. Jean D’arc
St. Joseph Elementary
St. Josephine Bakhita
St. Leonard’s School
St. Lucy
St. Marguerite d’Youville CWL
St. Mary Secondary
St. Monica Elem
St. Nicholas
St. Patrick
St. Roch
St. Stephens Catholic Elem.
St. Thomas Aquinas Sec.
St. Ursula Elem.
Tall Pines
Turner Fenton
TRIOS College
University of Guelph (Nick Cristiano)
William Grenville Davis P.S.
Worthington Public School
YMCA Youth Development

(top)
 Churches
Bramalea Free Methodist
Central Park Baptist Church
Christ Church Anglican
Grace United Church
Greek Orthodox Monastery ( Sunday School Children )
Emmanuel United Church (Kids for Kids)
Heavens Gate Missionaries
Holy Family Anglican
Home United Church Women
Huttonville United Church
Immanuel Christian Reformed Church
Church Jesus Christ Latter Day Saints
The Islamic Forum of Canada
The Redeemer Christian Church of God
Shiv Ganesh Mandir Temple
Sisters of Charity
St. Anne’s Church
St. Anthony of Padua
St. Anthony CWL
St. Bartholomew’s United Church
St. Elias Ukrainian Catholic Church
St. James the Apostle Anglican 
St. James Parishners
St. Jeromes Roman Catholic Episcopal
St. Leonards Church
St. Leonards CWL
St. Marys Youth Group
St. Vincent de Paul 

(top) 

Professional / Social Groups

Alderway Ave. Neighbours (D Norquay)
Boy Scouts
3rd Brampton Guides
39th Pathfinders & Rangers
6th Brampton Scouts
11th Brampton Guides
15th Brampton Sparks & Brownies
Business & Professional Womens Club
Brampton Battalion(Minor Atom AAA)
Brampton 45’s Hockey
Brampton Hockey (Peewee Senators)
Brampton Horticultural Society (Lizanne) 
Brampton Life Members Club-Ivor Redgers
Brampton Village Lions Club
Brampton Martial Arts
Charity Begins at Dayspring
Crown West Social Club
Fletcher’s Meadow Community Group
Flower City Seniors (Chris Hogg)
Girl Guides (Patty Kupkee)
Glenview Apartment Tenants
Har Tikvah Youth Group
Ian Andre Espinet
Kids for Kids Beading
Kinsmen Club of Brampton
Kiwanis Club of Brampton
Knights of Columbus Council 10402
Knights of Columbus Council 9108
Knights of Columbus Council 14749
Legion Royal Canadian Branch 609
Lions Club of Bramalea
Martha Chapter No. 15
Nerds-on-Site
Parkview Place Bridge Group Members
PMH Retirees
PRA-Peel Referral Assoc.
Rotary Club of Bramalea
Women Supporting Women 2 ( WSW2 )

 Companies
3 for 1 Glasses
ACS Logistics (Timberlea)
ACS Logistics (West Drive)
ADT / Sensormatic
Allied Relcaimation Services Inc.
ANTAMEX Intl Inc.
A & P Grocer Sandalwood
APPS Transport Group (PRA)
Anti Poverty Radicals (Teens)
Aquascape Design Inc.
Aramark Canada Ltd
Art of Living Found.
AXA Insurance
B2B Global
B & M Mailing (PRA)
Bank of Montreal (Foundation of Hope)
Bank of Nova Scotia Avondale
Bank of Nova Scotia Balmoral
Beanladies (Julie & Jamie)
Beaumier Churcott Foundation
Benchmark Wholesale Group
Benteler Automotive Employees
Best Buy
BGMO Skilled Trades Council
BNI
Bohler Welding Canada
Bombardier Emergency Services
Brampton and Area Community Foundation 
Brampton Auto Mall Inc.
Brampton Civic Hospital (Child & Adolescent Mental Health Unit)
Brampton Board of Trade
Brampton/Caledon Community Living
Brampton Engineering
Brampton Moose Family Center
Brampton Guardian
Brampton Horticultural Society
Brampton Irish Centre
Brampton Quilted Guild Inc.
Brampton Real Estate Board
Brampton Soccer Centre
Brampton Street Road Assoc.
Briskit Restaurant (Ed & Elaine)
Broadridge Investor Comm. (PRA)
Brokers Insurance
Caledon Tile Bath & Kitchen Centre
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce
Canadian Tire (Found. for Families)
Cantam Global Logistics
Cantesco Corporation
Carabram Bramp Multicultural Festival
Casey’s Bar & Grill (Biscayne Cres.)
Casey’s Bar & Grill (Great Lakes Drive)
CAW-TCA Local 1285 
CBI Physio & Rehab
Chep
Citrus Art Collective ( Natalie B. )
City Financial


City of Brampton

     Mayor Susan Fennell
    John Hutton
    Linda Jeffrey
Michele Robinson
Susan Rocha
Barbara Tait
Jessica Skup
    Meredith Allen
    Amanda Lemon
City of Brampton
Community Services Debbie Barber
Financial & Info Services
Works & Transportation
Clickbox Software
Clorox Company of Canada Ltd.
Cobbs Bread
Community Living Toronto
Costco Distribution Center
CPUS Engineering Staffing Solutions
Cravies Mini Mart (Woodbridge)
Crawford Chondon and Partners LLP
Crown & Anchor Restaurant
Crownhill Packaging Ltd.
Cryovac Food Packaging Division 
CUPE-SCFP (Fabio Gazzola)
DaimlerChyrsler Canada Inc.
Dale Streiman & Kurtz LLP
Dana Long Manufacturing
D’Angelo
Day & Ross Inc.
DHL Express (Canada)
Dimar Financial
Dr.Balogh’s/Bagdanovich’s DentalOffice
DUCA Financial Services
Eatons Truck Components (PRA)
EB Games
Empowered Brand Marketing Inc.
Enbridge
Erb Transport
Everspacher Exhause
Excel Transportation
EZ Rect Manuf. Ltd (PRA)
Fair & Fresh Inc.
Fairfield Inn & Suites
Flightline Training Services
FoodBanks Canada
Fortinos ( Brisdale )
Fortinos ( Quarry Edge )
Fortinos ( Mountain Ash )
Frantx Transport Ltd.
Freight Services International
Fresco ( Conestoga )
Fresco ( Queen )
Gamma Chi Master
Giant Tiger (Main & Vodden)
Giftcraft Ltd
Grandma’s Best Le[t Secrets
Great Glasses (3 for 1)
Great –West Life Assurance
Guardian Newspaper
Harding & Assoc. (PRA)
HBC Brampton
Herbel Magic Brampton
Heritage Cultural Society
Hitachi Power Tools
Home Depot Trinity Common
Home Depot Steeles
Home Sense Trinity Common
Home Sense / Winners Georgetown
Hussmann Canada Inc.
Hydro One
IKO Industries 
Innovative Food Brands
International Cargo Services
International Surface Prep. (PRA)
Interstate Freight Systems Inc.(IFS)
Investors Group – County Court
IPEX Jarden Consumer Solutions
IT Weapons Inc.
Jack Astor’s Brampton
Jakes Boat House – Mike Cuttle
Jamaica House Kitchen - Carlos
Jamie’s Cracked Corn (RJ Donaldson)
Johnson Matthey
Kania
Kerry Canada
Kingsway
Kone Elevators
Kraft
Kumon Learning Center
Lawrence, Lawrence & Stephenson LLP
LCBO
Leon’s Furniture Ltd. Brampton
Loblaws
MacaronZ /Zanda Rodriguez
Magellan Orenda Aerospace Corporation
Maple Lodge Farms
Mar Tech Evironmental
Mary Centre Day Program
Mattel
McKesson Logistics Solutions 
Midland Transport
Mobile Power Wash
Molson Companies Foundation
Moretti Excavating Ltd
Morguard Investments Ltd.
MS Society
National Automotive 
National Bank (County Court) 
National Bank (McLaughlin Rd. S.)
NCH Canada
Neptune Technology Group (PRA)
Nortel (Networks Golden Legends Club)
North Town Veterinary Hospital
Northwest Research
Old Navy Bramalea City Centre
Ontario Association of Food Banks
OPSEU Local 280
Oracle Canada ULC
Pack-All International
Pampered Chef
Parkhill Apartments (E. Costello)
Parkinson Coach Lines
Peel Living – John Strong
Peel Memorial Hospital NDHS Retirees
Peel Regional Police
P.R.A.- Peel Referral Assoc.
Phone Systems Plus Inc.
Poppa Corn Corp 
Powerby Inc. 
Protenergy Natural Foods Corp (PRA)
Prouse Dash & Crouch Barristers
Purolator Courier Ltd.
Rabba Fine Foods
Radha Soami Society Beas-Canada
RBC Airport & American Br. Miss.
RBC (Main Street)
RBC Royal Bank Toronto
Region of Peel(Family Health Serv)
Real Cdn Superstore (Steeles)
ReJeanne’s Bar & Grill
Relamping Services Canada Ince.
REMAX (Shoppers Al & Peggy)
REMAX (Maria Britto)
Retail Task Force
R.J. Burnside & Assoc. Ltd
Rogers (Kennedy & Vodden Brampton)
Rogers Communications
Rogers Employees
Rogers-URZ
RONA Home & Garden (Gillingham)
Royal Town Foods
Royal Canadian Legion Branch 609
RR Donnelley
RSSB Farm
Running Room (Steeles)
Salumatics (PRA)
Salvation Army (Brampton)
Salvation Army (Railside)
Scotiabank Avondale
Scotiabank Balmoral (Southgate Plaza)
Scotiabank Chinguacousy
Scotiabank Mississauga Road
Select Canada Head Office
Service Tech – Jai Doodnauth
Sheridan Institute
Shoeless Joes
Shopper Drugmart (Queen)
Site Canada
SLH Transport
Sobeys Woodbridge
Solanki Insurance Agency (Mike)
Sota Glazing Inc.
SpeedPro Signs (Ron Ferguson)
Speedy Transport Group
SRI Guru Nanak Centre (Jagiit Singh)
Staples / Business Depot (Trinity)
Star Personnel Inc.
Stepping Out For Brampton Inc.
Sterling Dentistry ( Devon Case )
Sun Beach Tanning
SunChemical Ltd
Sun Rich Foods Inc.
Switzer-Carty 
Taoist Tai Chi Society of Canada
Toronto Dominion Bank Sandalwood Pkwy
TD Investment Services (Steeles)
The Hollywood Tickle Trunk
The Ontario Trillium Foundation
The Staffing Edge
The Toskan Casale Foundation
Tim Hortons (Mayfield/Hwy 10)
Toronto Daily Bread Food Bank
Toronto Transi
Transera Intl Logistics Ltd
Transpacific Container Terminal Ltd
Trilology Egg Products Inc.
Triumph International Canada
Unilever
United Rent-All
United Steel Workers Local 9042
United Way (Peel Region) 
United Way (York Region) 
United Way (Toronto Region) 
Vermeer Canada Inc.
Versa Cold
Vibrin Drug Mart
Voortmans
Wahta Perfect Spa & Hair Studio
Weston Forest Products Inc. (PRA)
Winners (Airport & Queen)
Winners/Home Sense (Georgetown) 
Winners (Rexdale)
Winners (Shoppers World)
Winners (Trinity Common)
WSW 2 Brampton
Youth & Philanthropy Init. Canada